biocosmeceuticals

DERMOLIPS

Organic. Authentically natural
Discover

DERMOLIPS

ISHI DERMOLIPS is an organic lip balm with a rich composition of natural oils and butters with moisturising, nourishing and repairing properties, specifically designed to restore softness, moisture and resistance to the delicate tissues of the lips, while preventing the effects of sun, ageing and environmental stress.

Due to its anatomical structure, functionality and environmental exposure, the lips represent a very delicate area requiring appropriate care and attention. 

This is why it is so important to choose a lip balm that can repair the negative effects of the environment, inappropriate products and bad behaviour.

ISHI

The Solution

Natural ingredients in a certified organic formulation and a synergy of oils and butters chosen with the expertise of those who have been studying and producing them for decades, in an evocative and highly effective product.

The right support to the physiological processes and pleasantness for a daily use for every type of skin: these are the strengths of ISHI DERMOLIPS, moisturizing and nourishing balm for lips, the natural solution to the problem of dry, cracked and dehydrated lips.

ISHI Dermolips, balsamo per le labbra biologico
ISHI DERMOLIPS

Ingredients

(Butyrospermum parkii butter)

A precious butter obtained from the cold pressing of the nuts of this marvellous plant native to Central Africa, appreciated by the beautiful Ethiopian or Ivorian women for its composition rich in precious dermoaffin elements, including many phytosterols, excellent for their emollient and moisturising properties and for restoring the surface hydrolipid film.

(Simmondsia chinensis seed oil)

The Pima and Navajo people of Arizona used to apply the ointment obtained by pressing the berries of this plant to their wounds to promote healing, a property that is still highly valued today, even more so for a fragile and easily cracked tissue such as that of the lips.

(Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil)

For more than 5,000 years, cotton has given us the gift of its soft and extraordinarily skin-friendly fibres, properties that also distinguish this cold-pressed oil: softness and a velvety touch in a clear oil rich in essential fatty acids.

(Ricinus communis seed oil)

An oil is obtained from the seeds of this plant, which was already known to the Egyptians more than 4,000 years ago and is today highly appreciated for its soothing, strengthening, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties, as well as for its pleasantness and excellent spreadability.

(Cera alba)

For thousands of years, it has been a fundamental ingredient in many skin care products, particularly for the face and lips, providing skin-friendly natural waxes, as well as regulating the touch, spreadability and consistency of the product, which is also resistant to temperature changes.

(Argania spinosa kernel oil)

A must-have in the beauty ritual of Berber women, Argan, a plant native to the Moroccan Atlas plateau, is now a certainty even in the most prestigious cosmetics thanks to its nourishing and restoring properties, as well as for its moisturising and re-epithelising properties.

(Copernicia cerifera wax)

Known as the “Queen of Waxes”, this palm tree, originally from Brazil, is an indispensable ingredient to give texture and structure to natural skin and lip care products without resorting to petrolatum or other substances that are not completely skin-friendly.

(Vanilla planifolia extract)

A natural extract of the precious exotic plant with an unmistakable aroma, originally from Madagascar, which is excellent both for its natural pleasantness and for its soothing and aromatherapeutic properties.

(Butyrospermum parkii butter)

Pregiato burro ottenuto dalla pressione a freddo delle noci di questa meravigliosa pianta originaria del Centro Africa, apprezzato dalle bellissime donne etiopi o ivoriane per la sua composizione ricca in pregiati elementi dermoaffini, tra cui i molti fitosteroli, eccellenti per le proprietà emollienti, idratanti e per il ripristino del film idrolipidico superficiale.

(Simmondsia chinensis seed oil)

I Pima e i Navajo dell’Arizona usavano applicare l’unguento ottenuto dalla pressione delle bacche di questa pianta sulle ferite per favorirne la cicatrizzazione, proprietà che ancora oggi è particolarmente apprezzata, ancora di più per un tessuto fragile e facile alle fessurazioni come quello delle labbra.

(Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil)

Da più di 5,000 anni il cotone ci ha fatto dono delle sue fibre morbide e straordinariamente dermocompatibili, proprietà per cui anche l’olio, ottenuto per pressione a freddo, si contraddistingue: emollienza e tocco vellutato, in un olio limpido e ricco di Acidi Grassi Essenziali.

(Ricinus communis seed oil)

Dai semi di questa pianta si ottiene un olio, noto agli Egiziani già più di 4,000 anni fa e oggi molto apprezzato per le sue proprietà lenitive, rinforzanti, anti-infiammatorie e anti-microbiche, oltre che per la gradevolezza e l’ottima spalmabilità.

(Cera alba)

Da migliaia di anni è ingrediente fondamentale di moltissimi prodotti per la cura della pelle, in particolare per il viso e per le labbra, dove assicura l’apporto di cere naturali di grande dermoaffinità, oltre che a regolare il tocco, la spalmabilità e la consistenza del prodotto, resistente anche agli sbalzi di temperatura.

(Argania spinosa kernel oil)

Immancabile nel rituale di bellezza delle bellissime donne berbere, l’Argan, pianta originaria dell’altopiano dell’Atlante marocchino, è ormai una certezza anche nei cosmetici di maggior pregio per le sue proprietà nutrienti e restitutive, oltre che come idratante e riepitelizzante.

(Copernicia cerifera wax)

Conosciuta come la “Regina delle cere”, da questa palma originaria del Brasile, si ottiene un ingrediente indispensabile per dare corpo e struttura a prodotti naturali per la cura della pelle e delle labbra, senza ricorrere così a petrolati o ad altre sostanze poco dermocompatibili.

(Vanilla planifolia extract)

Estratto naturale della preziosa pianta esotica dall’aroma inconfondibile, originaria del Madagascar, eccellente sia per garantire una naturale gradevolezza al prodotto che per le proprietà lenitive ed aromaterapiche.

The product is the message.

A new vision of high cosmetics. More natural. Simpler. More real.

Beauty means respect.

Collaborate with Nature, not exploit it. The beauty of the future lies in, first and foremost, respect.

Quality is the result of research.

APG Group's research and know-how, knowledge and years of experience in green chemistry.

Find a Beauty Centre

View all ISHI beauty centres nationwide

Iscrizione Newsletter

Specifica tipologia:




Back

Search by needs

Face lines

Back
Indietro

NEW SUNTHERAPY

We are working on the new solar line 2022, sign up for our newsletter and follow us on social for all the news!

Suncare lines

Back

Grazie!

Ti ringraziamo per la tua registrazione alla newsletter, in questo modo sarai sempre in aggiornamento su novità, promozioni ed eventi!